OLD time out when going through portal

Discussion in 'Minecraft' started by StanislawDK, Apr 21, 2016.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. StanislawDK

    StanislawDK Active Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2013
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    64
    Hey! @Kane Hart @ElectroBot @Sniper3
    I just tried to go through the portal at Hedkrackas base to Snipers base
    the chunk load froze and i timed out
    When i try to log in to the server i will time out again..
     
    #1
  2. Nexey

    Nexey New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    6
    Yup, whole server's down
     
    #2
  3. VforVash

    VforVash New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok, so it's not just me. Had issues yesterday before I realized that I wasn't using the newest build.
     
    #3
  4. Kane Hart

    Kane Hart Administrator

    • Administrator
    • Administrator
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,030
    Likes Received:
    713
    I doubt I care to clean this up a 10th time. If it happen at Snipers then will just wipe the chunks. He has a system that breaks and gives 2 fucks and keeps doing it.
     
    #4
  5. Sniper3

    Sniper3 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    Not my fault things aren't doing what they say they do... >.>

    I do care and that's why i've redone the system 3 times, and now shut it off when I log out as well....
     
    #5
  6. Kane Hart

    Kane Hart Administrator

    • Administrator
    • Administrator
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,030
    Likes Received:
    713
    I must slightly care since I have not wiped the chunks yet :p
     
    #6
    Hedkracka likes this.
  7. Kron

    Kron Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2015
    Messages:
    179
    Likes Received:
    5
    Unknown.jpeg
     
    #7
    Hedkracka likes this.
  8. Hedkracka

    Hedkracka New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Ok, now I am stuck there, didn't know there was an issue there as I was able to go there a few times yesterday without issue.
     
    #8
  9. Sniper3

    Sniper3 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hed, this one wasn't my fault. Someone spawned something that crashes the server when loaded. Again, I don't have spawning abilities. Electro... >.>
     
    #9
  10. Hedkracka

    Hedkracka New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    @Sniper3 do u also timeout when trying to log in?
     
    #10
  11. Sniper3

    Sniper3 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2013
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    Yeah, it crashes the server when you load that chunk that mob was spawned in. Electro, dork, myself, and now you can't login.

    Good news is that it's not inside my base, just right out of it, so if a chunk needs to be wiped it's no problem.
     
    #11
  12. Kane Hart

    Kane Hart Administrator

    • Administrator
    • Administrator
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2013
    Messages:
    3,030
    Likes Received:
    713
    Region Wipe?
     
    #12
  13. Togy

    Togy Supporter

    • Supporter
    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2013
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    74
    server wipe?
     
    #13
  14. Kron

    Kron Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2015
    Messages:
    179
    Likes Received:
    5
    GoWiPe?
     
    #14
  15. Nexey

    Nexey New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2016
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    6
    KronWipe ?
     
    #15
    Kron likes this.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page